Dobmeier Commercial Resilient Floor Renovation Center - Buffalo, NY

The Commercial Floor Renovation Experts At Dobmeier Janitor Supply Have Partnered With Diversey & Bona To Offer Facility Managers In Western New York An Innovative New System That Can Renovate & Maintain Your Worn-Out Asbestos, Vinyl, Linoleum, Or Rubber Resilient Flooring - CALL 1-800-870-2006 For A Demonstration In Your Facility


Advanced Commercial Resilient Floor Renovation System

Renovated Resilient Tile Floor In Restroom
Before and After - Renovated Resilient Vinyl Composition Tile Floor In A Factory Restroom

Resilient Floors are hard-wearing and tough, making them ideal for application in a wide range of institutional, commercial, and industrial locations. Dobmeier provides floor cleaning & maintenance equipment and supplies to facilities throughout New York State, and the most popular Resilient Flooring Types that we encounter include:

  • Asbestos Tile
  • Vinyl Asphalt Tile (VAT)
  • Vinyl Composition Tile (VCT)
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile (LVT)
  • Sheet Vinyl
  • Linoleum
  • Rubber

Virtually Encapsulate Your Old Floor

Some of these resilient floors have been in place for significantly more than a decade, often in high-traffic or other high-degradation locations, so it is not surprising to find that even these extremely tough floors can and do eventually show signs of wear and tear. In fact, we frequently hear from facilities managers who are frustrated by their outdated Resilient Floors - that have become worn, damaged, and dilapidated - to the point where they can no longer be properly cleaned or maintained.

Previously, the only solutions available for these worn-out floors has either entailed a lengthy floor stripping process followed by refinishing with VOC-intense polish, or, in many cases, a complete tear-out and replacement of the floor. Both of these processes are expensive and cause significant facility downtime. Additionally, these old resilient flooring materials are highly resistant to decomposition adding to our growing landfill burden.

Dobmeier is proud to introduce an innovative, new, yet well-proven solution to this issue - The Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System:

Introducing The New Bona Resilient Floor Renovation & Maintenance System
Introducing The New Bona Resilient Floor Renovation & Maintenance System

 

FREE Resilient Flooring Renovation Consultancy

To Arrange A FREE Consultation & Training Clinic At Your Facility In Western New York, Call Dobmeier At 1.800.870.2006 And Ask To Speak With A Resilient Floor Renovation Expert

The Resilient Floor Renovation & Maintenance Experts at Dobmeier Janitor Supply have partnered with Diversey and Bona to bring the latest developments & best practices in resilient floor renovation to your facility. We understand the issues that you face and our goal is to help you quickly and completely renovate and fully encapsulate (rather than remove) your existing resilient floor, to obtain and maintain a good-as-new facility floor that will last for years.

Our Resilient Floor Renovation System can reduce labor and facility downtime by 50%. Then, with regular maintenance, your floor will never, ever, require the use of toxic floor stripping materials again. As an additional bonus, environmentally-responsible building managers will also appreciate that they can now help prevent the pollution of our waterways as well as the large landfill burden associated with stripping and removal of their old flooring materials.

Renovated Vinyl Sheet Floor In An Operating Room
Before and After - Renovated Resilient Vinyl Sheet Floor In An Operating Room

Dobmeier Resilient Floor Renovation Systems Are Backed By Diversey & Bona

 

Stylish Resilient Flooring Renovation Solution

We offer a range of 7 Base Colors, and 15 Color Chip Options to create over 100 beautiful floor combination styles that can handle extreme daily wear and tear in commercial applications. This color and finish system for Asbestos Tile, VCT, LVT, Vinyl Sheet, Linoleum, and Rubber Floors, allows for a complete makeover and color change in your facility.

Floor Base Colors

Floor Color Chip Options

 

The Bona Resilient Flooring Renovation Process

The 6-Step Floor Renovation Process is easy to apply, fast to complete, and provides outstanding results:

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 1 - Prepare Floor
1. Prepare Floor

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 2 - Strip Floor
2. Strip Floor

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 3 - Clean Floor
3. Clean Floor

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 4 - Base Coat Floor
4. Base Coat Floor

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 5 - Top Coat Floor
5. Top Coat Floor

Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System Step 6 - Maintain Floor
6. Maintain Floor

The first 3 Steps achieve complete removal of all existing grime, contamination, and layers of floor polish. Then, the clean floor surface receives a new base color with optional addition of decorative color chips. After the base coat dries, a highly-durable coat of Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Finish is applied. Finally, maintain the renovated floor with regular cleaning.

 

Renovated Floor Maintenance

The key to a durable long-lasting floor is regular cleaning.

We highly recommend the new Bona Professional-Grade Hard Surface Cleaner to maintain your newly renovated floor. This product is an effective, residue-free solution, that was specifically developed to protect your new floor finish and extend the life of the floor.

We also recommend the Bona Commercial System Reusable Dry Microfiber Pads, Wet Microfiber Pads, and 24in Durable Aluminum Mop, for simple, quick, and cost-effective maintenance of your newly renovated resilient floor.

 

ONSITE Demonstrations - See The Latest Resilient Floor Renovation System In Your Facility

Are You Struggling To Maintain Worn Out Resilient Flooring In Your Facility: Asbestos Tile,Vinyl Asphalt Tile, Vinyl Composition Tile, Luxury Vinyl Tile, Sheet Vinyl, Linoleum, Or Rubber?

Are You Interested In Seeing A Demonstration On How You Could Renovate And Completely Encapsulate Your Old Dilapidated Floor?

Are You Interested In Learning How You Can Save A Considerable Amount Of Both Time & Money, As Well As Help Our Envirnoment - By Renovationg Your Old Floor Instead Of Replacing It?

Dobmeiers' Resilient Floor Renovation Experts can visit your facility to provide your team with training on the 6-Step transformation process that will provide you with highly-durable, long-lasting, easy-maintenance flooring for years to come.

Resilient Floor Renovation Workshop/Seminar At Niagara BOCES (Nov. 2019)
Dobmeier Resilient Floor Renovation Workshop/Seminar At Niagara BOCES (Nov. 2019)

To Arrange A Workshop/Seminar At Your Facility In Western New York, Call Dobmeier At 1.800.870.2006 And Ask To Speak With A Resilient Floor Renovation Expert

 


Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Online Catalog

$SAVE$ On High-Quality Resilient Floor Renovation Equipment & Supplies

Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Base Coat

Base Coat - Steel Gray SKU#DIVERSEY-EC802620015
Base Coat - Fog Gray SKU#DIVERSEY-EC812720015
Base Coat - Warm Pewter SKU#DIVERSEY-EC811720015
Base Coat - Twilight SKU#DIVERSEY-EC801620015
Base Coat - Spun Sugar SKU#DIVERSEY-EC814720015
Base Coat - Ocean SKU#DIVERSEY-EC803620015
Base Coat - Turkish Blue SKU#DIVERSEY-EC804620015

Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Optional Color Chips

Color Chips - Black SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003600
Color Chips - White SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003591
Color Chips - Neutral Gray SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003599
Color Chips - Medium Gray SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003595
Color Chips - Ivory SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003592
Color Chips - Beige SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003593
Color Chips - True Blue SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003598
Color Chips - Heaven Blue SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003594
Color Chips - Moss Green SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003597
Color Chips - Lipstick Red SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003596
Premium Color Chips - Schist Stone SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003587
Premium Color Chips - Kona Beige SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003588
Premium Color Chips - Rose Pink SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003589
Premium Color Chips - Silver Mica SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003601
Premium Color Chips - Maui Blue SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003590

Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Top Coat

Clear Satin Finish SKU#DIVERSEY-ES200620016

Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Hardener For 2-Part Mixes

Hardener For Mixing With Base Coat & Top Coat SKU#DIVERSEY-ES205045015

Diversey Bona Commercial Resilient Floor System Renovation Tools

FlexiSand DCS Buffer Floor Machine SKU#DIV-AMO310010.2
5in 80 Grit Siafast Diamond Abrasive Pad SKU#DIVERSEY-AASDIAMOND80
MultiDisc 16in Drive Plate SKU#DIV-ASO312525
6in 80 Grit Siafast Diamond Abrasive Pad SKU#DIVERSEY-AASDIAMD6080
MultiDisc 20in Drive Plate SKU#DIV-AS0003177
Microfiber Roller Cover SKU#DIVERSEY-AT031002000
Roller Handle SKU#DIVERSEY-AT0003025
Floor Applicator Cut-In Pad SKU#DIVERSEY-AT0002068

Diversey Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Maintenance Chemicals

Hard Surface Floor Cleaner 32Oz RTU Trigger Spray SKU#DIVERSEY-WM700051219
Hard Surface Floor Cleaner 128Oz RTU Refill SKU#DIVERSEY-WM700018195
Hard Surface Floor Cleaner 128Oz Concentrate SKU#DIVERSEY-WM700018194
Heavy-Duty Resilient Floor Stripper 320Oz SKU#DIVERSEY-WM700064002
Floor Stripper 320Oz SKU#DIVERSEY-WM700064001
Linoleum Floor Primer SKU#DIVERSEY-EB400620015
Hardener For Linoleum Floor Primer SKU#DIVERSEY-EH390002015

Diversey Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Maintenance Tools

24in Multi-Surface Floor Care Kit SKU#DIVERSEY-WM710013489
24in Microfiber Dry Dusting Pads SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003543
24in Microfiber Wet Cleaning Pads SKU#DIVERSEY-AX0003544
Chemical Dispensing Bucket SKU#DIVERSEY-AT0003022

 


Dobmeier Renovated Resilient Floor Gallery

 

Vinyl Composite Tile Floor Renovation At A Retail Outlet In Buffalo, NY

Dilapidated Retail Outlet Vinyl Composition Tile Floor Before Renovation
Worn-Out VCT Floor Before Renovation

Retail Outlet Vinyl Composition Tile Floor Base Coat Step
VCT Floor Base Coat Step

Retail Outlet Vinyl Composition Tile Floor After Renovation
Fully Encapsulated VCT Floor After Renovation

The dilapidated Vinyl Composition Tile floor in this Retail Outlet in Buffalo, NY had been subjected to heavy foot traffic for over a decade. Despite regular cleaning, the wear and tear (including repeated exposure to WNY winter salt and grime) eventually wore out the floor, making it unsightly in places and difficult to maintain.

The old floor tiles were completely encapsulated by Dobmeier, working with store staff, following the 6-Step Bona Vinyl Floor Renovation Process. Downtime was less than 1 day, and the choice to renovate (rather than replace) the floor resulted in significant cost savings.

The resulting fully-encapsulated floor looks beautiful and is much easier to clean and maintain. With normal cleaning practice, this new resilient floor surface is expected to last for many years.

To Find Out More About Renovating Your Worn Out Floor Call Dobmeier At 1.800.870.2006 And Ask To Speak With A Resilient Floor Renovation Expert

 

Vinyl Composite Tile Floor Renovation At A Public School In Buffalo, NY

Public School Vinyl Composition Tile Floor Before Renovation
Dilapidated VCT Floor Before Renovation

Public School Vinyl Composition Tile Floor After Renovation
Renovated VCT Floor

The Dobmeier Resilient Floor Renovation Team worked with school custodial staff to renovate and completely encapsulate their old dilapidated floor. Cost and time savings were considerable and the school district is happy to have prevented the significant landfill burden that would have been associated with tearing out and replacing the old floor.

To Find Out More About Renovating Your Worn Out Floor Call Dobmeier At 1.800.870.2006 And Ask To Speak With A Resilient Floor Renovation Expert

 

Asbestos Tile Floor Renovation In Maryvale School System, Cheektowaga, NY

Maryvale School Asbestos Tile Floor During Renovation Step 4 - Basecoat
Asbestos Tile Floor Renovation - Basecoat

Maryvale School Asbestos Tile Floor During Renovation Optional Step - Color Chip Distribution
Asbestos Tile Floor Renovation - Color Chips

Maryvale School Fully Encapsulated Asbestos Tile Floor Following Renovation
Renovated Asbestos Tile Floor

Close Up View Of Encapsulated Asbestos Tile Floor Tiles Following Renovation With The Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System
Fully-Encapsulated Asbestos Tiles

"...Thank You for the fantastic end result from yesterday's Resilient Floor training seminar. The Diversey/Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System, solved a problem on our old asbestos tile floor in a relatively easy manner and at a modest cost. We now have a great looking new floor..." Charles Milne, Director of Facilities III, Maryvale UFSD

To Find Out More About Renovating Your Worn Out Floor Call Dobmeier At 1.800.870.2006 And Ask To Speak With A Resilient Floor Renovation Expert

 


Get Your Facility Dobmeier Professional Clean!
$SAVE$ On High-Quality Floor Renovation Equipment & Supplies
We Offer Best Available Discount Pricing And Ship High-Quality, High-Performance, Janitorial Cleaning Equipment, Parts, & Supplies Anywhere In N. America!


Expert Service Plus Best Available Discount Pricing & Delivery On Brand-Name Janitorial Cleaning Equipment & Supplies

Get Your FREE
Maximum Discount Account

When You Login the catalog will automatically update with Your Best Available Discount Prices!

Register An Account - Login

Don't Want An Account?
Just use the Express Checkout

 

Diversey Bona Resilient Floor Renovation System literature

Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Renovation Overview Brochure
Brochure

 

Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Renovation Product Catalog
Catalog

 

Bona Commercial System Resilient Floor Renovation System Base Coat Information Sheet
Base Coat Specification

 

Janitorial Cleaning Equipment
Janitorial Cleaning Supplies
DISCOUNT ONLINE CATALOG:

Dobmeier Janitor Supply is an approved AbilityOne Triple S Distributor
AbilityOne Approved
SSS Triple S Distributor

 

Need Help With Cleaning Supplies, Equipment, or Parts?
Dobmeier Industrial &Commercial Cleaning Supplies
Ask A Dobmeier Expert
We're Here To Help You!
Call 1-800.870.2006 or e-mail

 

Follow Dobmeier Janitor Supply, Inc. On Linked In